XC

Conta-Pack Pty Ltd

Brisbane
Phone: (07) 3333 2281
Fax: (07) 3889 3624
Sales
sales@contapack.com.au
Melbourne
Phone: (03) 8682 8604
Sydney
Phone: (02) 9011 6222

Email Orders/Enquirys

sales@contapack.com.au

Please provide your full delivery address with post code. (No P.O. Boxes) Contact name/Company name and Contact phone number.

Storage of Bottles and Closures.

All Bottles, Jars and Closures must be stored in a cool dry location out of direct sunlight.

PET Bottles And Jars.

With respect to PET Bottles and Jars - they are particularly susceptible to heat and sunlight and particular care should be taken. PET bottles and Jars exhibit particular tell tale faults if stored incorrectly.

Privacy Policy

You may visit this Site without providing any personal information about yourself. Our servers may collect and hold information of visitors to this Site but this information is held only for the period that you are using the Site and will be used on an anonymous, aggregated basis for the purposes of measuring the use of and to improve the content of this Site. We may use cookies to enable certain functions on this Site, or to track return visits to this Site, but never to personally identify you.
 
Any personal information which you do communicate to us, for example your name or email address, will be held and processed in accordance with the requirements of the Privacy Act and will be used only for the purposes of dealing with and responding to any such communication or fulfilling any other obligation which we owe you. If you have any questions in relation to the information we hold about you or our use of that information, please feel free to contact us. You have the right at any time to request a copy of the personal information that we hold about you and to correct any inaccuracies.
 
This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time. You will be advised within this Site of the last date on which any updates have been made. If you choose to bookmark pages within this Site for future use, you agree that it is your responsibility to check whether any updates have been made since you last visited this Site.
 
This Site may contain links to Sites operated by third parties. We are not responsible for and make no representation or warranty as to the privacy practices of those third parties.
By accepting these terms and continuing to use this Site you agree that any personal data you may supply to Conta-Pack Pty Ltd may be held and processed in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

We respect our customers' right to privacy of their personal information. We have policies and procedures to ensure that all personal information, no matter how or where it is obtained, is handled sensitively, securely, and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.

What Personal Information Is Collected?

We usually collect information such as your name, address, telephone number, and financial details. We use this information to provide our services to you, to fulfill administrative functions associated with these services, to enter into contracts with you or third parties and for marketing and client relationship purposes.

Conta-Pack Pty Ltd takes measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorized access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration. The types of measures we take vary with the type of information, and we use a variety of physical and electronic security measures including restricting physical access to our offices, firewalls and secure databases to keep personal information secure from unauthorized use, loss or disclosure

Generally, you have no obligation to provide any information requested by us. If you choose to withhold requested information however, we may not be able to provide you with the goods and services that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by law.

How is Personal Information Used?

Conta-Pack Pty Ltd will generally only use or disclose your personal information as follows:

Provide the product or service you have requested or to answer your inquiry. To third parties where we have retained those third parties to assist us to provide the products or services you have requested. As otherwise legally permitted.

More information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner at http://www.privacy.gov.au/

Conta-Pack Pty Ltd Privacy Policy update 01/07/2010